Skip to main content

Upstate Women's Soccer League
Team Contacts
League Schedule and Results
League Standings
Waiver
Referee Report
Contact

  
 League Schedule and Results 

This is schedule and game results for the 2024 season:

Game Day Date Time Home Score Visitor Score Field
1 Monday 5/20/2024 6:45pm Low Expectations 0 Sirens FC 3 Ives Pond
2 Monday 5/20/2024 6:45pm Royals 1 Southtowns 6 West Seneca Soccer Center Field B
3 Monday 5/20/2024 6:45pm Hamburg Hornets 4 Kenmore Bluebombers 2 Nike Base Field 12
4 Monday 5/20/2024 6:45pm Jaguars 9 Kenmore WB 0 Walden Pond
5 Monday 5/20/2024 6:45pm Aurora Arsenal 0 Buffalo Baddies 3 Knox State Park Field 5
6 Monday 5/20/2024 6:45pm Kenmore Express 2 Kenmore Surf 3 Lincoln Park
  Monday 5/20/2024 6:45pm Akron Women's FC   BYE    
  Monday 5/20/2024 6:45pm Lockport Lightning   BYE    
  Monday 5/20/2024 6:45pm The Shinguardians   BYE    
7 Monday 6/3/2024 6:45pm Akron Women's FC 1 Sirens FC 3 Akron Veterans Park Field #1
8 Monday 6/3/2024 6:45pm Hamburg Hornets 6 Low Expectations 2 Nike Base Field 12
9 Monday 6/3/2024 6:45pm Royals 1 Kenmore Bluebombers 3 West Seneca Soccer Center Field A
10 Monday 6/3/2024 6:45pm Jaguars 2 Lockport Lightning 2 Walden Pond
11 Monday 6/3/2024 6:45pm Kenmore WB 0 Southtowns 7 Irvington Park
12 Monday 6/3/2024 6:45pm Kenmore Surf 1 The Shinguardians 8 Lincoln Park
13 Monday 6/3/2024 6:45pm Aurora Arsenal 6 Kenmore Express 3 Knox State Park Field 5
  Monday 6/3/2024 6:45pm Buffalo Baddies   BYE    
15 Monday 6/10/2024 8:30pm Kenmore WB 0 Kenmore Bluebombers 7 Kenney Field 3 Night
16 Monday 6/10/2024 6:45pm Sirens FC 2 Jaguars 0 Walden Pond
17 Monday 6/10/2024 6:45pm Hamburg Hornets 11 Royals 0 Nike Base Field 12
18 Monday 6/10/2024 6:45pm Low Expectations 1 Akron Women's FC 2 Ives Pond
19 Monday 6/10/2024 6:45pm Lockport Lightning 0 Southtowns 2 Day Road Fields
20 Monday 6/10/2024 6:45pm Buffalo Baddies 2 Kenmore Express 0 Sahlen's Flash Fields
21 Monday 6/10/2024 6:45pm Aurora Arsenal 0 The Shinguardians 3 Knox State Park Field 5
  Monday 6/10/2024 6:45pm Kenmore Surf   BYE    
27 Monday 6/17/2024 6:45pm Kenmore Surf 0 Buffalo Baddies 3 Akron Veterans Park Field #1
22 Monday 6/17/2024 8:15pm Sirens FC 0 Southtowns 0 Nardin Athletic Complex Field 2
23 Monday 6/17/2024 6:45pm Lockport Lightning 0 Kenmore Bluebombers 3 Day Road Fields
24 Monday 6/17/2024 6:45pm Jaguars 2 Akron Women's FC 1 Walden Pond
25 Monday 6/17/2024 6:45pm Hamburg Hornets 6 Kenmore WB 1 Nike Base Field 12
26 Monday 6/17/2024 6:45pm Low Expectations 2 Royals 0 Ives Pond
28 Monday 6/17/2024 6:45pm Kenmore Express 0 The Shinguardians 4 Lincoln Park
  Monday 6/17/2024 6:45pm Aurora Arsenal   BYE    
29 Monday 6/24/2024 6:45pm Kenmore Bluebombers 2 Sirens FC 0 Irvington Park
30 Monday 6/24/2024 6:45pm Royals 4 Kenmore WB 2 West Seneca Soccer Center Field D
31 Monday 6/24/2024 6:45pm Jaguars 5 Low Expectations 0 Walden Pond
32 Monday 6/24/2024 6:45pm Akron Women's FC 0 Southtowns 1 Akron Veterans Park Field #1
33 Monday 6/24/2024 6:45pm Hamburg Hornets 7 Lockport Lightning 0 Nike Base Field 12
34 Monday 6/24/2024 6:45pm Kenmore Surf 0 Aurora Arsenal 3 Lincoln Park
35 Monday 6/24/2024 6:45pm Buffalo Baddies 0 The Shinguardians 1 Sahlen's Flash Fields
  Monday 6/24/2024 6:45pm Kenmore Express   BYE    
36 Monday 7/1/2024 6:45pm Sirens FC 0 Hamburg Hornets 2 Nardin Athletic Complex Field 2
37 Monday 7/1/2024 6:45pm Low Expectations 2 Kenmore WB 3 Ives Pond
38 Monday 7/1/2024 6:45pm Akron Women's FC 4 Kenmore Bluebombers 1 Akron Veterans Park Field #1
39 Monday 7/1/2024 6:45pm Lockport Lightning 4 Royals 1 Day Road Fields
40 Monday 7/1/2024 6:45pm Southtowns 2 Jaguars 0 Sahlen's Flash Fields
42 Monday 7/1/2024 6:45pm Aurora Arsenal 2 Kenmore Express 1 Knox State Park Field 5
  Monday 7/1/2024 6:45pm Buffalo Baddies   BYE    
43 Monday 7/8/2024 6:45pm Royals 0 Sirens FC 5 West Seneca Soccer Center Field D
44 Monday 7/8/2024 6:45pm Jaguars 8 Kenmore Bluebombers 2 Walden Pond
45 Monday 7/8/2024 8:30pm Southtowns 1 Low Expectations 3 Sahlen's Flash Fields
46 Monday 7/8/2024 8:30pm Kenmore WB 0 Lockport Lightning 4 Kenney Field 3 Night
47 Monday 7/8/2024 6:45pm Hamburg Hornets 3 Akron Women's FC 0 Nike Base Field 12
48 Monday 7/8/2024 6:45pm Buffalo Baddies 1 Aurora Arsenal 1 Sahlen's Flash Fields
49 Monday 7/8/2024 6:45pm Kenmore Express 8 Kenmore Surf 3 Lincoln Park
  Monday 7/8/2024 6:45pm The Shinguardians   BYE    
51 Monday 7/15/2024 6:45pm Lockport Lightning 6 Low Expectations 1 Day Road Fields
52 Monday 7/15/2024 6:45pm Sirens FC 4 Kenmore WB 2 Nardin Athletic Complex Field 2
54 Monday 7/15/2024 8:30pm Southtowns 0 Kenmore Bluebombers 2 Sahlen's Flash Fields
55 Monday 7/15/2024 6:45pm Buffalo Baddies 4 Kenmore Express 1 Sahlen's Flash Fields
56 Monday 7/15/2024 6:45pm Aurora Arsenal 0 The Shinguardians 0 Knox State Park Field 5
  Monday 7/15/2024 6:45pm Kenmore Surf   BYE    
14 Friday 7/19/2024 6:45pm Lockport Lightning  3 Akron Women's FC  0 Day Road Fields
57 Monday 7/22/2024 6:45pm Low Expectations   Kenmore Bluebombers   Ives Pond
58 Monday 7/22/2024 8:00pm Sirens FC   Lockport Lightning   Nardin Athletic Complex Field 2
59 Monday 7/22/2024 6:45pm Southtowns   Hamburg Hornets   Sahlen's Flash Fields
60 Monday 7/22/2024 6:45pm Akron Women's FC   Kenmore WB   Akron Veterans Park Field #1
61 Monday 7/22/2024 6:45pm Jaguars   Royals   Walden Pond
62 Monday 7/22/2024 6:45pm Kenmore Surf   Buffalo Baddies   Lincoln Park
63 Monday 7/22/2024 6:45pm Kenmore Express   The Shinguardians   Irvington Park
  Monday 7/22/2024 6:45pm Aurora Arsenal   BYE    
64 Friday 7/26/2024 6:45pm Aurora Arsenal   Kenmore Surf   Knox State Park Field 5
65 Friday 7/26/2024 6:45pm The Shinguardians   Buffalo Baddies   Kenney Field 3
  Friday 7/26/2024 6:45pm Kenmore Express   BYE    
66 Monday 7/29/2024 6:45pm Lockport Lightning   Kenmore Express   Day Road Fields
67 Monday 7/29/2024 8:30pm Southtowns   Aurora Arsenal   Sahlen's Flash Fields
68 Monday 7/29/2024 6:45pm Sirens FC   The Shinguardians   Nardin Athletic Complex Field 2
69 Monday 7/29/2024 6:45pm Buffalo Baddies   Jaguars   Sahlen's Flash Fields
70 Monday 7/29/2024 6:45pm Kenmore Bluebombers   Kenmore Surf   Kenney Field 3
71 Monday 8/5/2024 6:45pm Low Expectations   Kenmore Express   Ives Pond
72 Monday 8/5/2024 6:45pm Royals   Buffalo Baddies   West Seneca Soccer Center Field A
73 Monday 8/5/2024 6:45pm Kenmore Surf   Hamburg Hornets   Irvington Park
74 Monday 8/5/2024 6:45pm Aurora Arsenal   Kenmore WB   Knox State Park Field 5
75 Monday 8/5/2024 6:45pm Akron Women's FC   The Shinguardians   Akron Veterans Park Field #1
41 TBD TBD 6:45pm Kenmore Surf   The Shinguardians   TBD
53 TBD TBD 6:45pm Akron Women's FC   Royals   Akron Veterans Park Field #1
50 TBD TBD 6:45pm Hamburg Hornets   Jaguars   Nike Base Field 12

Upstate Women's Soccer League
57 Greenleaf Avenue
Tonawanda, New York 14150
Phone: 716-837-1627
E-Mail:
voght@msn.com

Site Powered By: MakeAnEasyWebsite.com
    Make Your Own Website